| Just something to do | |
|
|
Author | Message |
---|
MayKimSCREAM Admin
Posts : 225 Join date : 2011-06-26 Age : 38 Location : Oblivion
| Subject: Just something to do Sat Aug 20, 2011 3:20 pm | |
| MY Top 5 Video games OF ALL TIME! 1)Final Fantasy Franchise 2)Earthbound 3)Super Mario Franchise 4)Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time 5)Pokemon
| |
|
| |
Sylvast
Posts : 55 Join date : 2011-07-21
| Subject: Re: Just something to do Sat Aug 20, 2011 5:00 pm | |
| Mine are the same except for earthbound(never heard of it) and zelda(never played, people say im deprived) However growing up I loved dark alliance, and Sonic the Hedgehog | |
|
| |
Tenrowsei
Posts : 342 Join date : 2011-08-06 Age : 33 Location : Washington
| Subject: Re: Just something to do Sat Aug 20, 2011 6:24 pm | |
|
Last edited by xRx Kryeed on Thu Dec 22, 2011 5:36 am; edited 1 time in total | |
|
| |
Krystalina
Posts : 148 Join date : 2011-07-21 Location : Chicago
| Subject: Re: Just something to do Sat Aug 20, 2011 6:47 pm | |
| OMGGG EARTHBOUND!!!! HAHA I love that game! I still have my copy for super nintendo Awww anyone who hasn't played zelda IS deprived! Especially ocarina of time! Lol I'd definitely put that in my top 5 too XD It's so hard to chose though cause I have like my top 5 classics and then like my top 5 overall Lol Hmmm, ok I'll say for me its.... 1. Final Fantasy 2. Kingdom Hearts 3. Zelda Ocarina if Time 4. Castlevania Symphony of the Night 5. Heavy Rain | |
|
| |
Tenrowsei
Posts : 342 Join date : 2011-08-06 Age : 33 Location : Washington
| Subject: Re: Just something to do Sat Aug 20, 2011 6:50 pm | |
|
Last edited by xRx Kryeed on Thu Dec 22, 2011 5:36 am; edited 1 time in total | |
|
| |
Krystalina
Posts : 148 Join date : 2011-07-21 Location : Chicago
| Subject: Re: Just something to do Sun Aug 21, 2011 1:19 am | |
| Lol ehhhh Kingdom Hearts is similar to FF but that's because half the game is FF. But it's still different enough to be called it's own game XD I love Kingdom Hearts ^^ If they don't come out with a new one I'll be so pissed :x Lol | |
|
| |
JunoVega Admin
Posts : 54 Join date : 2011-07-21
| Subject: Re: Just something to do Sun Aug 21, 2011 1:34 am | |
| Hmm...my top 4 consists of
1. Megaman (The X and Legends series' primarily) 2. Starcraft 2 3. Disgaea 3: Absense of Justice 4. Final Fantasy XII
My list is shortened because i cannot think of what games from my older years constitute "Top 5" status...but in all my memory those 4 are the most noteworthy "New Feeling" experiences for me. | |
|
| |
Tenrowsei
Posts : 342 Join date : 2011-08-06 Age : 33 Location : Washington
| Subject: Re: Just something to do Sun Aug 21, 2011 2:20 am | |
|
Last edited by xRx Kryeed on Thu Dec 22, 2011 5:36 am; edited 1 time in total | |
|
| |
Pleasure Putty
Posts : 5 Join date : 2011-08-03 Location : The ville
| Subject: Re: Just something to do Sun Aug 21, 2011 12:35 pm | |
| 1. Elder scrolls: Morrowind 2. final fantasy 3. Battlefield franchise 4. star wars KOTOR 5. fable franchise I'm a sucker for a good story and Char Customization. | |
|
| |
MayKimSCREAM Admin
Posts : 225 Join date : 2011-06-26 Age : 38 Location : Oblivion
| Subject: Re: Just something to do Sun Aug 21, 2011 3:33 pm | |
| - Pleasure Putty wrote:
- 1. Elder scrolls: Morrowind
2. final fantasy 3. Battlefield franchise 4. star wars KOTOR 5. fable franchise
I'm a sucker for a good story and Char Customization. omygawd~ how did i forget oblivion i know thats one of my top 5 for sureeeee :( | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Just something to do | |
| |
|
| |
| Just something to do | |
|